Waynedale United Methodist Church
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Making Disciples of Jesus for the Transformation of the World!
   

«

»

January 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 

2

9:45 AM Bible Study (Rm 110)
6:15 PM Prayer Gathering (110)

3

1:00 PM Friends Circle (FH)
6:30 PM Band Practice (S)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM Prayer & Share (C)
7:30 PM AA (B)

5

6

8:45 AM Worship (S)
10:00 AM Sunday School (M)
11:00 AM Worship (S)

7

3:00 PM TOPS (110)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM AA (B)
7:00 PM Finance (110)

8

9:00 AM Senior Cards (110)
6:30 PM Cub Scouts (FH)
7:00 PM Boy Scouts (B)
7:00 PM Welcome Circle (FP)

10

6:30 PM Band Practice (S)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM Prayer & Share (C)
7:30 PM AA (B)
7:30 PM Venture Crew (FH, G)

11

5:30 PM Staff Party (FH, FP)

12

13

8:45 AM Worship (S)
10:00 AM Sunday School (M)
11:00 AM Worship (S)

14

3:00 PM TOPS (110)
6:00 PM Trustees (Rm 110)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM AA (B)
7:00 PM Staff Parish (FP)

16

9:45 AM Bible Study (Rm 110)
3:00 PM Study Connection (FH)
6:00 PM Bell Practice (C)
6:15 PM Prayer Gathering (110)
7:15 PM Choir Practice (C)

17

10:00 AM Cancer Pad Ministry (FH)
5:30 PM Joyful Hearts (FH)
6:30 PM Band Practice (S)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM Prayer & Share (C)
7:30 PM AA (B)
7:30 PM Venture Crew (FH, G)

20

8:45 AM Worship (S)
10:00 AM Newcomer Fellowship (FH)
10:00 AM Sunday School (M)
11:00 AM Worship (S)

21

3:00 PM TOPS (110)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM AA (B)
7:00 PM Ad Council (N)

22

9:00 AM Senior Cards (110)
6:30 PM Cub Scouts (FH)
7:00 PM Boy Scouts (B)

23

9:45 AM Bible Study (Rm 110)
3:00 PM Study Connection (FH)
6:00 PM Bell Practice (C)
6:15 PM Prayer Gathering (110)
7:15 PM Choir Practice (C)

24

6:30 PM Band Practice (S)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM Prayer & Share (C)
7:30 PM AA (B)
7:30 PM Venture Crew (FH, G)

26

27

8:45 AM Worship (S)
10:00 AM Sunday School (M)
11:00 AM Worship (S)

28

3:00 PM TOPS (110)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM AA (B)

29

9:00 AM Senior Cards (110)
6:30 PM Cub Scouts (FH)
7:00 PM Boy Scouts (B)

30

9:45 AM Bible Study (Rm 110)
3:00 PM Study Connection (FH)
6:00 PM Bell Practice (C)
6:15 PM Prayer Gathering (110)
7:15 PM Choir Practice (C)

31

6:30 PM Band Practice (S)
6:30 PM Dance Aerobics (G)
7:00 PM Prayer & Share (C)
7:30 PM AA (B)
7:30 PM Venture Crew (FH, G)